AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Agave 1928, S.A. of C.V. (hereinafter referred to as “SG”), with address located at Av. Desierto de los Leones No. 52, Subancla 1, Col. San Ángel, C.P. 01000, Alcaldía Álvaro Obregón, in this Mexico City, sign this privacy notice in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”). The personal data that you (hereinafter “the Owner”) have provided directly or through electronic means to SG (hereinafter “the Controller”), have been collected and will be processed by SG under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Law. SG may collect sensitive personal data depending on the service or product contracted by the Owner. The Data we obtain are: name, home address and telephone number. In some cases we are also provided with the email address and data related to the payment of our services and products, such as the Federal Taxpayer Registry key and tax address. These Data are essential for the provision of our services and billing, where applicable, and will be processed only for the purposes established in this Notice. SG informs you that the personal data provided by the Owner will be used for (i) identification and contact purposes, (ii) making sales of the products that SG sells, (iii) shipping and delivery of the requested products, (iv) billing purposes, (v) register you as our client, (vi) to address your complaints, clarifications and suggestions and in general to comply with the obligations that arise due to our legal relationship with you, as well as to assist you in any way. efficient way. Additionally, we may use the Owner’s information for different purposes such as: (i) providing you with information about our products and services, (ii) knowing your history and preferences for consumption of our products and services, (iii) improving our service and customer service. quality of our products, (iv) to promote our products and services, (v) offer you products, services, promotions and discounts, and (vi) offer you to participate in events, sweepstakes and trivia organized by SG and its selected suppliers, and regarding which You may limit your use and disclosure of the personal data that you provide to us in the terms indicated later in this Privacy Notice. In the case of home delivery orders, telephone conversations may be recorded at random for service quality purposes. Sometimes we may transfer your data to suppliers for billing purposes, quality assessment and monitoring of complaints and suggestions, market studies and promotional campaigns or to offer you new products and promotions. Likewise, said personal data may be transferred to third parties, whether natural or legal, national or foreign, with the sole purpose of complying with the purposes indicated in this Notice. Based on articles 36 and 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the Data may be lawfully transferred for the Purposes established in this Notice to: a) Our subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and/or controlling companies, within national territory or abroad, b) Responsible for customer service and studies related to the provision of our services and products; and c) Third parties such as marketing agencies that participate with us to provide you with our products and services, in terms of what is established by the Law. By providing the Owner their personal data, whether through our website, electronic means, by telephone or directly in our stores, it is understood that the Owner confirms and accepts that they have read and grant their consent to the provisions of this Notice. Therefore, the Owner expresses his or her express consent to have his or her personal data processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice. Under no circumstances will we sell or rent personal information about the Owner to a third party without prior consent from the Owner. The personal data that the Owner provides us may be compiled and stored in one or more databases to fulfill the purposes indicated in this Notice. The personal data provided to SG will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing their improper use or disclosure. We also require our service providers and our subsidiaries, affiliates and related companies to comply. to these measures. The person responsible for the management